♕ Profile Orange Caramel ♕

25.9.11


Orange Caramel-Magic Girl MV


:m: Profile :m:

After School, Nana, Orange Caramel

Birth Name: Im Jin Ah
Stage Name: Nana
Date of Birth: September 14, 1991
Position: Vocalist
Height: 171 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Blood Type: A



Birth Name: Oh Hye Rin
Stage Name: Raina
Date of Birth: July 7, 1989
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 166 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Blood Type: B


Lizzy Orange caramel

Birth Name: Park Sooyoung
Stage Name: Lizzy
Birthday: July 31, 1992
Position: Vocalist
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 46 kg
Blood Type: A






With a Candy Culture concept, the After School members of Raina, Nana and Lizzy have certainly pulled off the image excellently. With a super bubbly tune which sounds like it was made for an anime or J-Pop, they certainly look outright cute.-allkpop

The tracks r really cute and sound fresh, their Candy Culture image r really suittes Raina, Nana & Lizzy!I always though that Lizzy n Nana both can sing well.it just they don’t have the chance to sing more in the group.but with this sub unit group.they totally gonna shine.skip raina.cuz she’s the best vocal in the group lol!=)hehehe.anyway.enjoy their candy2 song!

http://qeagrumpygirl.files.wordpress.com/2010/06/20100617_orangecaramel-e1276736849650-460x344.jpg

Actually this MV have longtime launched but i just watching tonight
and i Really love this song and they style. I think they are really cute and like a doll
In this MV, i like "Lizzy" !! :face50: She very cute and pretty :t:
And the cameo is Minhyuk CN. BLue .. Kyaaaa!!!! His very very handsome :face71:

You Might Also Like

2 ♥comments

  1. I love Orange Caramel~!! >w< They are so cute!!! and really doll like ^^ Their style remind me of cute japanese girls~ <3

    xoxo tifuani

    http://tifuani.blogspot.com/

    ReplyDelete

About Me

About [span]me[/span]

Miharu Julie is an Indonesia Blogger

Mostly shares about Beauty, Fashion, Cosplay, Travel. Loves: Korea Cosmetics and Japan Fashion

Contact: Miharu.Julie@yahoo.com



Like us on Facebook