Profile Ikuta Toma

14.6.11



Profile
Name: 生田斗真
Name (romaji): Ikuta Toma
Nicknames: Tomasu, Toma-chan
Profession: Actor and singer
Birthdate: 1984-Oct-07
Birthplace: Noboribetsu, Hokkaido, Japan
Height: 173cm
Weight: 58kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: A

Talent agency: Johnny's Entertainment

TV Shows

Movies

  • The Tale of Genji (2011)
  • Hanamizuki (2010)
  • Seaside Motel (2010)
  • Ningen Shikkaku / No Longer Human (2010)

Recognitions

  • 11th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix (Jan-Mar 08):
  • Best Supporting Actor for Hachimitsu to Clover
  • 54th Television Drama Academy Awards:
  • Best Supporting Actor for Hanazakari no Kimitachi e

Trivia

Attended Meiji University
The name "Tomasu" was his "trademark"
when he hosted a show named Meitantei
Tomasu in the Shounen Club program.
His family consists of a father, a mother named Hiromi,
a younger brother named Ryuusei, and a dog named JAM-chan.
His father wanted to name him Ikuta Tamegorou,
but his mother changed it to Toma because it was easier to say.
    credits: wiki

    You Might Also Like

    0 ♥comments

    About Me

    About [span]me[/span]

    Miharu Julie is an Indonesia Blogger

    Mostly shares about Beauty, Fashion, Cosplay, Travel. Loves: Korea Cosmetics and Japan Fashion

    Contact: Miharu.Julie@yahoo.com



    Like us on Facebook