Crunchyroll Kim Jae Joong (Hero tvxq)


Heyy.. Heyy ..
Akhir nya gw dapetin info2 baru lagi dari idola gw wkwk..
Info2 nieh gw dapet dari Group Crunchyroll Kim Jae Joong
Karena itu, udeh jelas isi nya semua gw copy yah dari group tersebut
dan gw share lagi buat temen2 yang belum tauu aja hihi~
Crunchyroll tuh kayak semacam group dan blog juga seh
cuma tuh rata-rata dari jepang ma korea yang isi nya tentang film2 anime
dan drama-drama film korea ma jepang.
Awal nya pas gw ikutan sig up di tuh group
gw rada puyengg juga seh
habis bahasa nya korea hangeul semua -_-!
okeh langsung ajah gw description isi blog nya

❤ ❤ ❤ ❤ ❤ ❤ ❤ ❤ ❤ ❤ ❤ ❤
Kim Jaejoong left his hometown in Chungnam to audition for SM Entertainment. Having left the shelter of home, he experienced poverty
and strife before becoming a celebrity. Kim debuted as Youngwoong Jaejoong. His manager picked the name Hero for him because he
wanted him to be the hero of the music industry. Kim took first place in an audition of 5000 people, both in best looking and best vocals.
Stage Name: Hero (Young Woong)
Real Name: Kim Jae Joong (김재중)
Position: Main Vocals
Age: 22/23 (Western/Korean)
Birthday: January 26, 1986
Birthplace : Choong Nam
Education: "3rd Year University Student"
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood Type: O
Hobbies: Games and listening to music
Special Ability: Singing
2nd Annual SM Best Competition - Best Appearance 1st Place
Has 11 piercings (4 in the left ear, 5 in the right ear, 1 in his belly, 1 in his left nipple)
Likes eating spicy food. In fact, he ate world's most spiciest peppers with ease and thinks that Naga Jolokia pepper, with a Scoville
scale of hotness) rating of 1,041,365 would taste good in a dish. Fellow DBSK members complain that Jaejoong, who is the group’s
(best, and only cook, always prepares food to his taste and not theirs. (SBS's Exploration of the Human Body)
Enjoys cooking in his spare time
Can text message really quickly and accurately, and likes to use many emoticons in his messages
Calls himself the "expert" at Rock, Paper, Scissors
Fear for Cola (Coke) due to being in a Cola drinking competition in his early ages and passed out
Has broad shoulders in contrast with his thin waist line
He likes girls who has pretty hands and feet
Believes he will marry a fan, wants 2 daughters and 1 son
Doesn't really like his own voice because he thinks it sounds "awkward"
First kiss in the 6th grade (it was a cheek kiss)
Hates girls who are very self centered and full of themselves
Childhood dream was to be a grocery store owner, so that he could eat all the cookies
Broke his leg during "Rising Sun" promotions, rendering him unable to dance or perform with the members for a couple of months
Has a habit of sometimes sticking his tounge out after singing his part on stage performances.
Able to move each of his shoulder blades seperately
Able to inflate his stomach to 36 inches
Coloured his hair blonde for the first time in late 2006 because Xiah Junsu told him you should try it and see how it looks
He likes to use alot of emoticons and anime graphics when texting or mailing
Shares a work-room with Micky YooChun
Enjoys eating cereal(with milk) whenever he wants (usually during dinner)
Feels that Japanese Curry mixes really well with rice
Does not make very good "First Impressions"
Wants to be the Hero in the entertainment industry so stage name is: Hero Jaejoong
Doesn't like to do dishes
Left home to persue dream of becoming a singer
Was part of a band before entering SM
He sang "Greeting" (인사) which was featured on the A Millionaire's First Love soundtrack.
He sang Japanese solo "MAZE", which was featured in the "Keyword / Maze" single, the fifth and last installment of the group's "TRICK"
He had a duet with The Grace, "Just for One Day", which was featured in The Grace's first Japanese full-length studio album, Graceful 4.
He composed "Kissしたまま、さよなら" with Yuchun
He sang Korean solo "잊혀진계절 (Forgotten Season)", a remake of the original song by Lee Yong, which was a famous hit in the 1980s.
His solo is included in TVXQ's 4th album MIROTIC (Track 11).
Wrote the lyrics for the rapping part in "Wrong Number".

You Might Also Like

0 ♥comments

About Me

About [span]me[/span]

Miharu Julie is an Indonesia Blogger

Mostly shares about Beauty, Fashion, Cosplay, Travel. Loves: Korea Cosmetics and Japan Fashion


Like us on Facebook